Get started75 Compair Crescent is an end-of-terrace house in Ipswich (IP2 0EJ). It has a recorded floor area of 48 m² (around 517 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2007 onwards and council tax band B. At 48 m² this is the 3rd smallest of 50 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 37–68 m². The building's EPC ratings span C to B, with this unit at the bottom. The latest certificate (April 2014) shows a C (score 80), near the top of the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 81). The latest certificate is from April 2014, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced Ipswich HPI: 1.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£261/sq ft) was about 52.5% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold May 2020 for £135,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
75 Compair Crescent's carbon output is low for the local stock.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 23 Apr 2024
75 Compair Crescent's sale-price growth has lagged the wider UK trajectory across its history on file.
£143,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 1.4% per year over 12 years.
£135,000
Growth on file: 1.4% per year over 12 years.
75 Compair Crescent outperforms the street on price per m² by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,813
Street avg £1,942
Floor Area
48 m²
Street avg 56 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Compair Crescent — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.6dB

26 May 2020Most recent
£135,000
+19.5%over 4 years21 August 2015
£113,000
+14.1%over 1 year4 June 2014
£99,000
-13.9%over 5 years29 August 2008
£115,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in IP2 0EJ: £130,000 (2024–2022).
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
1.0 t/year
Street avg 1.2 t/year
IP2 0RJ
Closest school
0.5 km
Ranelagh Primary School. 26 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.