Get started25 Ashendon Drive is a semi-detached house in Hull (HU8 8DY). It has a recorded floor area of 60 m² (around 646 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (June 2017) shows a D (score 56), a step below the typical UK home. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 88), a 2-band jump.
Last sale on file: £125,000 in February 2022. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend. Across 1999–2022, sale prices on this property compounded at 6.1% per year. Today's modelled estimate of £139,000 is 11.2% above the 2022 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£194/sq ft) was about 73.9% above the typical sold price in the postcode.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 1999.
£139,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.1% per year over 22 years.
£125,000
Growth on file: 6.1% per year over 22 years.
Habitable Rooms for 25 Ashendon Drive lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,083
Street avg £1,498
Floor Area
60 m²
Street avg 71 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Woodhall Street — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.0dB

28 February 2022Most recent
£125,000
+25.0%over 3 years16 May 2018
£100,000
+15.0%over 11 years5 April 2007
£86,950
+83.1%over 4 years20 January 2003
£47,500
+41.8%over 3 years26 October 1999
£33,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in HU8 8DY: £127,550 (2024–2022).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.8 t/year
Street avg 2.8 t/year
HU8 8UA
Closest school
0.6 km
Mersey Primary Academy. 37 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.