Get started6 Temsdale is a detached house in Hull (HU7 6EJ). It has a recorded floor area of 89 m² (around 958 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (July 2015) shows a C (score 70). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 84). The latest certificate is from July 2015, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Untraded for 21 years, with the last transfer in October 2005. Across 1999–2005, sale prices on this property compounded at 14.1% per year. Today's modelled estimate of £186,000 sits 50.1% above the 2005 sale of £123,950. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£129/sq ft) was about 27.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode. One planning record on file: an extension approved in 2007. Past consents include an extension, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. At 89 m² it's 18.7% larger than the typical home in the postcode (75 m² median across 5 EPCs).
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 23 Jul 2025
Erection of a 2 storey car port/ensuite/bedroom side extension.(8.1m long x 2.6m wide x 7.1m (ridge) high; 26'7'' x 8'7'' x 23'4'')
Sale price has at least doubled since 1999.
£186,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 14.1% per year over 7 years.
£123,950
Growth on file: 14.1% per year over 7 years.
Habitable Rooms for 6 Temsdale lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,393
Street avg £1,846
Floor Area
89 m²
Street avg 81 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Beckdale — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.3dB

17 October 2005Most recent
£123,950
-0.8%over 1 year8 October 2004
£124,995
+145.1%over 5 years29 January 1999
£51,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in HU7 6EJ: £150,000 (2024–2006).
CO₂ Emissions
3.1 t/year
Street avg 3.3 t/year
HU7 6EJ
Closest school
0.2 km
St Mary Queen of Martyrs VC Academy. 36 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.