Get started16 Borrowdale is a property in Hull (HU7 6DR). It has council tax band B.
It hasn't traded since June 2005, a hold of 21 years that's notably long for the area. Across 1998–2005, sale prices on this property compounded at 15.4% per year. One historical planning record sits against the property in 2004.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Installation of dormer windows to front and rear (opaque glass to rear windows).
Sale price has at least doubled since 1998.
£119,995
Growth on file: 15.4% per year over 7 years.
17 June 2005Most recent
£119,995
+182.3%over 7 yearsCrime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Gothenburg Way — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.8dB

27 March 1998
£42,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in HU7 6DR: £138,000 (2024–2020).
HU7 6EF
Closest school
0.3 km
Sutton Park Primary School. 34 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Medium
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.7dB