Get started10 Baysdale is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Hull (HU7 6DP). It has a recorded floor area of 54 m² (around 576 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (March 2010) shows a D (score 58), a step below the typical UK home. The latest certificate is from March 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Untraded for 16 years, with the last transfer in August 2010. Today's modelled estimate of £145,000 is 40.8% above the 2010 sale price.
10 Baysdale's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 24 Mar 2020
£145,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£103,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
10 Baysdale outperforms the street on years held by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,923
Street avg £2,299
Floor Area
54 m²
Street avg 60 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Bridges Hotel — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.8dB

16 August 2010Most recent
£103,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in HU7 6DP: £155,000 (2025–2023).
CO₂ Emissions
3.4 t/year
Street avg 2.8 t/year
HU7 6DS
Closest school
0.2 km
Sutton Park Primary School. 34 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.7dB