Get started20 Paxdale is a semi-detached house in Hull (HU7 6DA). It has a recorded floor area of 77 m² (around 829 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (September 2019) shows a D (score 65), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 79).
Last sale on file: £124,500 in December 2019. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. Across 1997–2019, sale prices on this property compounded at 4.7% per year. Today's modelled estimate of £158,000 is 26.9% above the 2019 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£150/sq ft) was about 30% above the typical sold price in the postcode.
Sale price has at least doubled since 1997.
£158,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.7% per year over 22 years.
£124,500
Growth on file: 4.7% per year over 22 years.
Habitable Rooms for 20 Paxdale runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£1,617
Street avg £1,535
Floor Area
77 m²
Street avg 79 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.4 km
Grizedale — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.6dB

6 December 2019Most recent
£124,500
-4.2%25 October 2019
£130,000
+34.7%over 10 years5 June 2009
£96,500
+114.4%over 11 years29 October 1997
£45,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in HU7 6DA: £140,000 (2025–2023).
CO₂ Emissions
3.2 t/year
Street avg 3.2 t/year
HU7 6DS
Closest school
0.3 km
St Andrew's Church of England Voluntary Aided Primary School. 27 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Medium
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.