Get started10 Paxdale is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Hull (HU7 6DA). It has a recorded floor area of 74 m² (around 796 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (September 2010) shows a D (score 66), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 75). The latest certificate is from September 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Other recorded features include a conservatory. The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
Across 2000–2014, sale prices on this property compounded at 8.5% per year. Today's modelled estimate of £153,000 is 33% above the 2014 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£145/sq ft) was about 23.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sold in December 2014, so it's been off the market for around 11 years.
10 Paxdale's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 10 Sept 2020
10 Paxdale has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 2000.
£153,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 8.5% per year over 15 years.
£115,000
Growth on file: 8.5% per year over 15 years.
10 Paxdale is notably below the street on floor area.
Price per m²
£1,556
Street avg £1,537
Floor Area
74 m²
Street avg 79 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.4 km
Grizedale — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.6dB

19 December 2014Most recent
£115,000
+27.8%over 10 years7 April 2004
£89,950
+157.4%over 3 years28 April 2000
£34,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in HU7 6DA: £140,000 (2025–2023).
CO₂ Emissions
3.5 t/year
Street avg 3.1 t/year
HU7 6DA
Closest school
0.3 km
St Andrew's Church of England Voluntary Aided Primary School. 27 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Medium
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.