Get started121 Broadstone Close is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Bransholme, Hull, Hull (HU7 6BA). It has a recorded floor area of 62 m² (around 667 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (July 2020) shows a D (score 68), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The rating has held steady at D across 2 certificates since February 2010. Between certificates, window efficiency went from Average to Good and lighting went from Very Poor to Very Good; while wall efficiency dropped from Average to Very Poor. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 83), a 2-band jump. Our model identifies extension potential, subject to local planning policy.
Across 2009–2023, sale prices on this property compounded at 4.4% per year. Today's modelled estimate of £108,000 is 45.9% above the 2023 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£111/sq ft) was about 53.8% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 62 m² it's 26.6% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (85 m² median across 66 EPCs). Sold August 2023 for £74,000.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
121 Broadstone Close valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£108,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.4% per year over 14 years.
£74,000
Growth on file: 4.4% per year over 14 years.
Price per m² for 121 Broadstone Close runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£1,194
Street avg £852
Floor Area
62 m²
Street avg 88 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Tweendykes School — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.6dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
Window efficiency improved
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
25 August 2023Most recent
£74,000
+85.0%over 14 years15 June 2009
£40,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in HU7 6BA: £100,000 (2025–2023).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.6 t/year
Street avg 3.1 t/year
HU7 6DS
Closest school
0.1 km
St James' Church of England Academy. 30 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.7dB