Get started75 Wareham Close is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Bransholme, Hull, Hull (HU7 6AX). It has a recorded floor area of 86 m² (around 926 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1976-1982 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (December 2021) returns a high B (score 87), putting the home a stone's throw from an A rating. When first surveyed in February 2009 the rating was C, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, wall efficiency went from Poor to Average and lighting went from Very Poor to Very Good.
On energy efficiency it sits in the top 10% of properties in this postcode. Most recent transfer: June 2022 at £96,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend. Across 2001–2022, sale prices on this property compounded at 6.5% per year. Today's modelled estimate of £116,000 is 20.8% above the 2022 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£104/sq ft) was about 37.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode.
75 Wareham Close ranks among the most efficient homes in the postcode for energy use.
Latest sale on 75 Wareham Close was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£116,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.5% per year over 21 years.
£96,000
Growth on file: 6.5% per year over 21 years.
75 Wareham Close outperforms the street on price per m² by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,116
Street avg £713
Floor Area
86 m²
Street avg 72 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Poplar Court — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.5dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls changed
Wall insulation upgraded
Loft insulation upgraded to recommended levels
More low energy lighting installed
Solar PV panels (48 kWp) installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
17 June 2022Most recent
£96,000
+47.7%over 10 years22 December 2011
£65,000
+18.2%over 7 years9 September 2004
£55,000
+115.7%over 3 years4 May 2001
£25,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in HU7 6AX: £80,000 (2024–2019).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
1.4 t/year
Street avg 2.4 t/year
HU7 6AG
Closest school
0.2 km
St James' Church of England Academy. 31 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.7dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.