Get started52 Petersfield Close is an end-of-terrace house in Bransholme, Hull, Hull (HU7 6AP). It has a recorded floor area of 77 m² (around 829 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (July 2025) shows a C (score 73). When first surveyed in October 2012 the rating was D, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, wall efficiency went from Poor to Good; while lighting dropped from Very Good to Good.
Across 2006–2016, sale prices on this property compounded at -0.6% per year. Today's modelled estimate of £116,000 sits 75.8% above the 2016 sale of £66,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£80/sq ft) was about 42.8% above the typical sold price in the postcode. 10 years since the last transfer (April 2016).
52 Petersfield Close saw 3 transfers in just over a decade — high turnover for the postcode.
£116,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of -0.6% per year over 10 years.
£66,000
Growth on file: -0.6% per year over 10 years.
On price per m², 52 Petersfield Close stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£857
Street avg £648
Floor Area
77 m²
Street avg 78 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Peacehaven Close — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.9dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
Cavity wall insulation installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
29 April 2016Most recent
£66,000
-9.6%over 8 years25 May 2007
£73,000
+4.4%over 11 months30 June 2006
£69,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in HU7 6AP: £83,500 (2024–2020).
CO₂ Emissions
2.3 t/year
Street avg 2.9 t/year
Closest school
0.2 km
Dorchester Primary School. 31 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.