Get started12 Glebe Close is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Wawne, Hull, Hull (HU7 5XS). It has a recorded floor area of 92 m² (around 990 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1976-1982 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (July 2015) shows a C (score 70). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 83). The latest certificate is from July 2015, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. The home occupies a corner plot and a cul-de-sac position.
11 years since the last transfer (October 2015). Across 2000–2015, sale prices on this property compounded at 6.3% per year. Today's modelled estimate of £177,000 is 26.5% above the 2015 sale price.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 18 Jul 2025
Sale price has at least doubled since 2000.
£177,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.3% per year over 15 years.
£139,950
Growth on file: 6.3% per year over 15 years.
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Wawne Green Lane — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
43.1dB

27 October 2015Most recent
£139,950
+55.6%over 12 years26 September 2003
£89,950
+60.6%over 2 years29 September 2000
£56,000
Median price across the last 4 sales in HU7 5XS: £143,750 (2016–1997).
HU7 5XE
Closest school
0.2 km
Wawne Primary School. 8 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
35.8dB