Get started17 Croft View is a three-bedroom detached house in Sutton-On-Hull, Hull, Hull (HU7 4YU). It has a recorded floor area of 62 m² (around 667 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (July 2014) shows a D (score 65), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 84), a 2-band jump. The latest certificate is from July 2014, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Last sale on file: £137,500 in August 2022. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend. At 62 m² it's 21.6% larger than the typical home in the postcode (51 m² median across 12 EPCs). Across 2002–2022, sale prices on this property compounded at 3.6% per year. Today's modelled estimate of £154,000 is 12% above the 2022 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£206/sq ft) was about 54.2% above the typical sold price in the postcode.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 13 Jul 2024
Latest sale on 17 Croft View was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£154,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.6% per year over 20 years.
£137,500
Growth on file: 3.6% per year over 20 years.
On price per m², 17 Croft View stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£2,218
Street avg £1,715
Floor Area
62 m²
Street avg 53 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Mullion Close — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.0dB

19 August 2022Most recent
£137,500
+25.0%over 7 years19 June 2015
£110,000
-10.2%over 7 years26 October 2007
£122,500
+77.5%over 4 years29 November 2002
£69,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in HU7 4YU: £90,000 (2024–2018).
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.7 t/year
Street avg 2.7 t/year
HU7 4YS
Closest school
0.4 km
Biggin Hill Primary School. 25 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.