Get started11 Kirk Close is a semi-detached house in Sutton-On-Hull, Hull, Hull (HU7 4XR). It has a recorded floor area of 57 m² (around 614 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (September 2013) shows a C (score 69), just inside the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 88). The latest certificate is from September 2013, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
At 57 m² it's 18.6% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (70 m² median across 5 EPCs). Its energy rating outperforms most of the postcode (better than 80% of similar EPCs). Last changed hands 9 years ago, in January 2017.
11 Kirk Close's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 18 Sept 2023
£137,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£130,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
11 Kirk Close is notably below the street on floor area.
Price per m²
£2,281
Street avg £2,067
Floor Area
57 m²
Street avg 78 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Potterill Lane — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.9dB

16 January 2017Most recent
£130,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in HU7 4XR: £165,000 (2020–2005).
CO₂ Emissions
2.3 t/year
Street avg 3.1 t/year
HU7 4PY
Closest school
0.5 km
Neasden Primary School. 30 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.5dB