Get started2 Leads Cottages is a three-bedroom property in Sutton-On-Hull, Hull, Hull (HU7 4XP). It has council tax band B. Other recorded features include a conservatory.
Held since November 2007 — that's 18 years off the open market, well above the local norm. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale landed at the peak of the pre-credit-crunch market, which is a useful reference point when interpreting the price. Across 2002–2007, sale prices on this property compounded at 13.2% per year.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
2 Leads Cottages has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 2002.
£117,000
Growth on file: 13.2% per year over 6 years.
30 November 2007Most recent
£117,000
-6.4%over 11 monthsCrime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Poplar Court — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.0dB

20 December 2006
£125,000
-13.8%over 1 year10 March 2005
£145,000
+154.4%over 3 years11 February 2002
£57,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in HU7 4XP: £145,000 (2022–2003).
HU7 4YB
Closest school
0.2 km
St James' Church of England Academy. 30 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.