Get started39 Lambwath Hall Court is a two-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Bransholme, Hull, Hull (HU7 4WN). It has a recorded floor area of 53 m² (around 570 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2007-2011 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (March 2022) shows a C (score 71). The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since October 2008. Between certificates, lighting went from Poor to Very Good; while main heating dropped from Poor to Very Poor. Main heating runs on electricity. At 53 m² this is the 4th smallest of 64 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 48–124 m². The building's EPC ratings span D to B across 64 units on file.
Across 2006–2024, sale prices on this property compounded at -3.2% per year. Today's modelled estimate of £99,000 sits 70.7% above the 2024 sale of £58,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£102/sq ft) was about 26.7% below the postcode norm. A recent sale: £58,000 in December 2024. At 53 m² it's 20.9% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (67 m² median across 63 EPCs).
39 Lambwath Hall Court's sale-price growth has lagged the wider UK trajectory across its history on file.
£99,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of -3.2% per year over 18 years.
£58,000
Growth on file: -3.2% per year over 18 years.
On years held, 39 Lambwath Hall Court runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£1,094
Street avg £1,299
Floor Area
53 m²
Street avg 58 m²
Habitable Rooms
2 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Biggin Avenue — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.9dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating system changed
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
3 December 2024Most recent
£58,000
-44.8%over 18 years24 November 2006
£105,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in HU7 4WN: £55,000 (2025–2024).
Flat 4 49 Lambwath Hall Court Bransholme Hull
Sold Oct 2025
35 Lambwath Hall Court Bransholme Hull
Sold Oct 2025
40 Lambwath Hall Court Bransholme Hull
Sold Oct 2025
Flat 2 47 Lambwath Hall Court Bransholme Hull
Sold Feb 2025
61 Lambwath Hall Court Bransholme Hull
Sold Nov 2024
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
1.8 t/year
Street avg 1.6 t/year
HU7 4LA
Closest school
0.3 km
Biggin Hill Primary School. 21 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.