Get started2 Butchers Row is a mid-terrace house in Sutton-On-Hull, Hull, Hull (HU7 4UH). It has a recorded floor area of 46 m² (around 495 sq ft), construction records dating it to before 1900 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (May 2016) shows a D (score 65), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 86), a 2-band jump. The latest certificate is from May 2016, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Most recent transfer: April 2024 at £145,000. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. Across 2002–2024, sale prices on this property compounded at 6.6% per year. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£293/sq ft) was about 100.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 07 May 2026
Price for 2 Butchers Row has grown more than fourfold since the 2002 starting point.
£137,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.6% per year over 22 years.
£145,000
Growth on file: 6.6% per year over 22 years.
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Beech Lawn — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.2dB

12 April 2024Most recent
£145,000
+49.5%over 6 years5 May 2017
£97,000
+29.3%over 1 year9 November 2015
£75,000
+25.1%over 12 years5 September 2003
£59,950
+71.3%over 1 year24 January 2002
£35,000
Median price across the last 4 sales in HU7 4UH: £66,500 (2015–1995).
HU7 4PY
Closest school
0.6 km
Neasden Primary School. 29 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.