Get started29 Chamberlain Street is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Sutton-On-Hull, Hull, Hull (HU7 4UG). It has a recorded floor area of 74 m² (around 801 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (October 2010) shows a D (score 68), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 71). The latest certificate is from October 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Across 1997–2011, sale prices on this property compounded at 5.9% per year. Today's modelled estimate of £188,000 is 32.9% above the 2011 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£177/sq ft) was about 36.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sold in May 2011, so it's been off the market for around 15 years. At 74 m² it's 19.1% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (92 m² median across 11 EPCs).
29 Chamberlain Street's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 08 Oct 2020
29 Chamberlain Street has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 1997.
£188,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.9% per year over 14 years.
£141,500
Growth on file: 5.9% per year over 14 years.
29 Chamberlain Street outperforms the street on epc rating by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,901
Street avg £1,648
Floor Area
74 m²
Street avg 94 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Highfield — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.4dB

20 May 2011Most recent
£141,500
+121.1%over 13 years18 July 1997
£64,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in HU7 4UG: £152,000 (2021–2011).
7 Chamberlain Street Sutton On Hull Hull
Sold Feb 2021
12 Chamberlain Street Sutton On Hull Hull
Sold Oct 2020
6 Hornbeams Court Chamberlain Street Sutton On Hull Hull
Sold Nov 2016
23 Chamberlain Street Sutton On Hull Hull
Sold Oct 2011
14 Chamberlain Street Sutton On Hull Hull
Sold Apr 2009
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.7 t/year
Street avg 5.1 t/year
HU7 4ES
Closest school
0.5 km
St James' Church of England Academy. 29 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.