Get started61 Cranham Grove is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Bransholme, Hull, Hull (HU7 4QB). It has a recorded floor area of 78 m² (around 840 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (February 2022) shows a D (score 60), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 74). Period features are noted in the property record. The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
One planning record on file: an extension approved in 2008. Past consents include an extension and a conservatory, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. Today's modelled estimate of £128,000 is 10.3% above the 2022 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£138/sq ft) was about 61.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £116,000 in June 2022. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
61 Cranham Grove has an approved rear extension on the planning record.
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£128,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£116,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On price per m², 61 Cranham Grove stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£1,487
Street avg £1,044
Floor Area
78 m²
Street avg 83 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Cranham Grove — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.6dB

Extension: Rear of property
Erection of conservatory ( 4.13m max length x 3.52m max width x 3.36m high; 13'6" x 11'6" x 11')
24 June 2022Most recent
£116,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in HU7 4QB: £105,500 (2025–2021).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.7 t/year
Street avg 3.1 t/year
HU7 4ES
Closest school
0.1 km
St Mary Queen of Martyrs VC Academy. 34 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.8dB