Get started18 Coleford Grove is a mid-terrace house in Bransholme, Hull, Hull (HU7 4QA). It has a recorded floor area of 74 m² (around 800 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (November 2009) shows a D (score 66), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 71). The latest certificate is from November 2009, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
It hasn't traded since March 2010, a hold of 16 years that's notably long for the area. Today's modelled estimate of £108,000 sits 238.6% above the 2010 sale of £31,900. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£40/sq ft) was about 43.1% below the postcode norm.
18 Coleford Grove's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 20 Nov 2019
18 Coleford Grove's estimated value is more than triple its earliest registered sale price (2010).
£108,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£31,900
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
18 Coleford Grove is notably below the street on price per m².
Price per m²
£429
Street avg £1,024
Floor Area
74 m²
Street avg 89 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Coleford Grove — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.2dB

8 March 2010Most recent
£31,900
Median price across the last 5 sales in HU7 4QA: £86,000 (2019–2005).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.5 t/year
Street avg 3.4 t/year
Closest school
0.5 km
St Mary Queen of Martyrs VC Academy. 29 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.2dB