Get started36 Abingdon Garth is a three-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Bransholme, Hull, Hull (HU7 4LA). It has a recorded floor area of 91 m² (around 980 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band A. Tenure is freehold. The latest certificate (March 2017) shows a D (score 62), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 76).
Most recent transfer was June 2025 at £96,000 — fresh data. It lags the bulk of the postcode on energy efficiency (less efficient than 86% of similar EPCs). Across 2000–2025, sale prices on this property compounded at 7.9% per year. Today's modelled estimate of £120,000 is 25% above the 2025 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£98/sq ft) was about 21% above the typical sold price in the postcode.
Latest sale on 36 Abingdon Garth was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£120,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.9% per year over 25 years.
£96,000
Growth on file: 7.9% per year over 25 years.
On price per m², 36 Abingdon Garth stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£1,055
Street avg £773
Floor Area
91 m²
Street avg 82 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Noddle Hill — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.6dB

9 June 2025Most recent
£96,000
+40.1%over 1 year20 July 2023
£68,500
-12.2%over 16 years12 July 2007
£78,000
+459.1%over 7 years10 March 2000
£13,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in HU7 4LA: £70,000 (2024–2007).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.3 t/year
Street avg 2.6 t/year
HU7 4PY
Closest school
0.2 km
Lift Kingswood. 18 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.