Get started23 Allerford Drive is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Bransholme, Hull, Hull (HU7 4HX). It has a recorded floor area of 84 m² (around 899 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (January 2010) shows a D (score 66), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 72). The latest certificate is from January 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sold February 2019 for £107,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. It lags the bulk of the postcode on energy efficiency (less efficient than 74% of similar EPCs). Across 1995–2019, sale prices on this property compounded at 6.1% per year. Today's modelled estimate of £137,000 is 28% above the 2019 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£119/sq ft) was about 75.2% above the typical sold price in the postcode.
23 Allerford Drive's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 17 Jan 2020
23 Allerford Drive has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1995.
£137,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.1% per year over 24 years.
£107,000
Growth on file: 6.1% per year over 24 years.
On price per m², 23 Allerford Drive stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£1,281
Street avg £790
Floor Area
84 m²
Street avg 86 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Haydock Garth — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.5dB

25 February 2019Most recent
£107,000
+51.8%over 8 years28 May 2010
£70,500
+28.3%over 5 years9 July 2004
£54,950
+107.4%over 9 years21 June 1995
£26,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in HU7 4HX: £74,950 (2024–2011).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.1 t/year
Street avg 3.4 t/year
HU7 4HU
Closest school
0.3 km
Cleeve Primary School. 20 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.