Get started3 Cleeve Drive is a mid-terrace house in Bransholme, Hull, Hull (HU7 4HR). It has a recorded floor area of 74 m² (around 797 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (October 2013) shows a D (score 67), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The rating has held steady at D across 2 certificates since May 2009. Between certificates, wall efficiency went from Poor to Good; while roof efficiency dropped from Good to Average and lighting dropped from Very Good to Average. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 84), a 2-band jump. The latest certificate is from October 2013, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Across 1997–2016, sale prices on this property compounded at 6.9% per year. Today's modelled estimate of £105,000 sits 61.5% above the 2016 sale of £65,000. Last changed hands 10 years ago, in June 2016. Across the public record there are 6 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 28 Oct 2023
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 1997.
£105,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.9% per year over 19 years.
£65,000
Growth on file: 6.9% per year over 19 years.
Years Held for 3 Cleeve Drive runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£878
Street avg £984
Floor Area
74 m²
Street avg 83 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Dalwood Close — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.4dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Cavity wall insulation installed
Low energy lighting percentage decreased
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
14 June 2016Most recent
£65,000
+8.0%over 3 years15 May 2013
£60,200
-10.1%over 3 years16 July 2009
£67,000
+21.8%over 2 years30 March 2007
£55,000
+161.9%over 5 years28 September 2001
£21,000
+16.7%over 4 years2 May 1997
£18,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in HU7 4HR: £77,000 (2025–2022).
CO₂ Emissions
2.8 t/year
Street avg 3.1 t/year
Closest school
0.2 km
Cleeve Primary School. 21 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.