Get started24 Cleeve Drive is a mid-terrace house in Bransholme, Hull, Hull (HU7 4HR). It has a recorded floor area of 108 m² (around 1163 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (April 2018) shows a D (score 68), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 80).
At 108 m² the property is well over the postcode median (83 m² across 37 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Sold August 2023 for £130,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. Across 2018–2023, sale prices on this property compounded at 5.3% per year. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£112/sq ft) was about 37% above the typical sold price in the postcode.
Latest sale on 24 Cleeve Drive was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£132,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.3% per year over 5 years.
£130,000
Growth on file: 5.3% per year over 5 years.
CO₂ Emissions for 24 Cleeve Drive lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,204
Street avg £951
Floor Area
108 m²
Street avg 82 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Dalwood Close — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.4dB

24 August 2023Most recent
£130,000
+4.0%over 1 year17 September 2021
£125,000
+7.8%over 1 year31 January 2020
£116,000
+16.0%over 1 year27 July 2018
£100,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in HU7 4HR: £77,000 (2025–2022).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.1 t/year
Street avg 3.1 t/year
HU7 4PY
Closest school
0.2 km
Cleeve Primary School. 21 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.