Get started17 Bamburgh Park is an end-of-terrace house in Kingswood, Hull, Hull (HU7 3NT). It has a recorded floor area of 85 m² (around 915 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 2019. The latest certificate (January 2022) returns a B (score 83), comfortably above the UK average. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 94).
At 85 m² it's 23.2% larger than the typical home in the postcode (69 m² median across 22 EPCs). Last sale on file: £227,995 in January 2022. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
17 Bamburgh Park's carbon output is low for the local stock.
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£229,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£227,995
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
17 Bamburgh Park outperforms the street on floor area by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,682
Street avg £2,615
Floor Area
85 m²
Street avg 75 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.4 t/year
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Hamlet Drive — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
43.8dB

21 January 2022Most recent
£227,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in HU7 3NT: £260,000 (2025–2022).
Street avg 1.2 t/year
Years Held
4 years
Street avg 4 years
Closest school
0.8 km
Kingswood Parks Primary School. 12 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
36.1dB