Get started15 Meadow Rise is a semi-detached house in Kingswood, Hull, Hull (HU7 3AG). It has a recorded floor area of 102 m² (around 1098 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (November 2023) shows a C (score 76), near the top of the C band. The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since September 2013. Between certificates, lighting went from Average to Very Good. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 87).
Sold May 2024 for £205,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. Across 2010–2024, sale prices on this property compounded at 2.1% per year. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£187/sq ft) was about 34.9% above the typical sold price in the postcode.
Latest sale on 15 Meadow Rise was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£218,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 2.1% per year over 14 years.
£205,000
Growth on file: 2.1% per year over 14 years.
On price per m², 15 Meadow Rise stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£2,010
Street avg £1,560
Floor Area
102 m²
Street avg 101 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Markeaton Park — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.7dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
17 May 2024Most recent
£205,000
+57.8%over 10 years31 January 2014
£129,950
-1.9%15 November 2013
£132,500
-14.0%over 3 years28 May 2010
£153,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in HU7 3AG: £158,000 (2024–2020).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.7 t/year
Street avg 2.6 t/year
Closest school
0.4 km
Kingswood Parks Primary School. 20 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.