Get started109 Richmond Way is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Kingswood, Hull, Hull (HU7 3AB). It has a recorded floor area of 91 m² (around 980 sq ft) and council tax band C. The latest certificate (December 2013) shows a C (score 79), near the top of the C band. The latest certificate is from December 2013, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
At 91 m² the property is well over the postcode median (70 m² across 34 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Across 2013–2022, sale prices on this property compounded at 4.6% per year. Last sale on file: £192,000 in August 2022. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
109 Richmond Way's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 02 Dec 2023
109 Richmond Way saw 3 transfers in just over a decade — high turnover for the postcode.
£190,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.6% per year over 9 years.
£192,000
Growth on file: 4.6% per year over 9 years.
Years Held for 109 Richmond Way lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,110
Street avg £2,018
Floor Area
91 m²
Street avg 84 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.9 t/year
Street avg 1.8 t/year
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Chartwell Gardens — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.1dB

19 August 2022Most recent
£192,000
+38.6%over 5 years17 February 2017
£138,500
+6.5%over 3 years20 December 2013
£129,999
Median price across the last 5 sales in HU7 3AB: £146,000 (2025–2023).
Years Held
4 years
Street avg 8 years
HU7 3NN
Closest school
0.3 km
Kingswood Parks Primary School. 18 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.