Get started8 Peppleton Close is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Hull (HU7 0EL). It has a recorded floor area of 78 m² (around 840 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (March 2018) shows a C (score 75), near the top of the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 88).
Across 2001–2018, sale prices on this property compounded at 5.7% per year. Today's modelled estimate of £213,000 is 26.8% above the 2018 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£200/sq ft) was about 44.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £168,000 in July 2018.
8 Peppleton Close has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 2001.
£213,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.7% per year over 17 years.
£168,000
Growth on file: 5.7% per year over 17 years.
8 Peppleton Close outperforms the street on epc rating by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,154
Street avg £1,752
Floor Area
78 m²
Street avg 85 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Cherry Lane — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.5dB

26 July 2018Most recent
£168,000
+20.0%over 10 years25 April 2008
£140,000
+120.6%over 7 years16 February 2001
£63,450
Median price across the last 5 sales in HU7 0EL: £168,000 (2022–2019).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.3 t/year
Street avg 3.1 t/year
HU7 0DW
Closest school
0.7 km
Westcott Primary School. 37 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.