Get started32 Peppleton Close is a three-bedroom detached house in Hull (HU7 0EL). It has a recorded floor area of 100 m² (around 1076 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (June 2020) shows a C (score 74). When first surveyed in May 2012 the rating was D, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, roof efficiency went from Good to Very Good and window efficiency went from Average to Good. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 84).
Most recent transfer: November 2020 at £227,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. One planning record on file: a loft conversion approved in 2014. Past consents include a loft conversion, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. At 100 m² it's 29% larger than the typical home in the postcode (78 m² median across 32 EPCs). Across 2001–2020, sale prices on this property compounded at 6.1% per year. Today's modelled estimate of £283,000 is 24.7% above the 2020 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£211/sq ft) was about 58% above the typical sold price in the postcode.
Construction of rear dormer roof extension
Latest sale on 32 Peppleton Close was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£283,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.1% per year over 20 years.
£227,000
Growth on file: 6.1% per year over 20 years.
Years Held for 32 Peppleton Close lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,270
Street avg £1,748
Floor Area
100 m²
Street avg 85 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Cherry Lane — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.5dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Window efficiency improved
Loft insulation upgraded to recommended levels
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
10 November 2020Most recent
£227,000
+41.9%over 7 years11 January 2013
£160,000
+3.6%over 5 years23 March 2007
£154,500
+117.6%over 5 years27 April 2001
£71,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in HU7 0EL: £168,000 (2022–2019).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.0 t/year
Street avg 3.0 t/year
HU7 0DW
Closest school
0.7 km
Westcott Primary School. 37 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.