Get started30 Peppleton Close is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Hull (HU7 0EL). It has a recorded floor area of 94 m² (around 1007 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (September 2010) shows a C (score 76), near the top of the C band. The latest certificate is from September 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Most recent transfer: March 2019 at £170,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. At 94 m² it's 20.7% larger than the typical home in the postcode (78 m² median across 32 EPCs). Across 2001–2019, sale prices on this property compounded at 5.7% per year. Today's modelled estimate of £199,000 is 17.1% above the 2019 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£169/sq ft) was about 16.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode.
30 Peppleton Close's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 18 Sept 2020
Sale price has at least doubled since 2001.
£199,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.7% per year over 18 years.
£170,000
Growth on file: 5.7% per year over 18 years.
EPC Rating for 30 Peppleton Close runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£1,817
Street avg £1,763
Floor Area
94 m²
Street avg 85 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Cherry Lane — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.5dB

15 March 2019Most recent
£170,000
+38.2%over 6 years21 September 2012
£123,000
+2.5%over 7 years29 July 2005
£119,995
+89.0%over 4 years16 July 2001
£63,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in HU7 0EL: £168,000 (2022–2019).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.7 t/year
Street avg 3.0 t/year
HU7 0DW
Closest school
0.7 km
Westcott Primary School. 37 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.