Get started168 Lindengate Avenue is a two-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Hull (HU7 0EE). It has a recorded floor area of 60 m² (around 646 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (September 2019) shows a C (score 70). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 87).
Most recent transfer: March 2020 at £100,000. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. Across 1998–2020, sale prices on this property compounded at 4.4% per year. Today's modelled estimate of £133,000 is 33% above the 2020 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£155/sq ft) was about 18% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 60 m² it's 17.1% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (72 m² median across 22 EPCs).
168 Lindengate Avenue has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 1998.
£133,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.4% per year over 22 years.
£100,000
Growth on file: 4.4% per year over 22 years.
On co₂ emissions, 168 Lindengate Avenue stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£1,667
Street avg £1,955
Floor Area
60 m²
Street avg 73 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Foredyke Avenue — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.9dB

20 March 2020Most recent
£100,000
+16.3%over 14 years15 April 2005
£86,000
+115.3%over 3 years14 September 2001
£39,950
16 March 2001
£40,000
+3.9%over 3 years30 January 1998
£38,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in HU7 0EE: £139,500 (2024–2021).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.4 t/year
Street avg 3.0 t/year
HU7 0ED
Closest school
0.6 km
Stoneferry Primary School. 42 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.