Get started156 Lindengate Avenue is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Hull (HU7 0EE). It has a recorded floor area of 70 m² (around 752 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (May 2010) shows a C (score 72). The latest certificate is from May 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. The home occupies a corner plot and a cul-de-sac position.
9 years since the last transfer (June 2017). Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. Across 1997–2017, sale prices on this property compounded at 5.2% per year. Today's modelled estimate of £195,000 is 34.5% above the 2017 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£193/sq ft) was about 48.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode.
156 Lindengate Avenue's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 26 May 2020
Sale price has at least doubled since 1997.
£195,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.2% per year over 20 years.
£145,000
Growth on file: 5.2% per year over 20 years.
EPC Rating for 156 Lindengate Avenue runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,076
Street avg £1,928
Floor Area
70 m²
Street avg 72 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Foredyke Avenue — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.9dB

30 June 2017Most recent
£145,000
+18.1%over 6 years9 September 2010
£122,750
+34.9%over 6 years6 October 2003
£91,000
+74.9%over 6 years25 April 1997
£52,025
Median price across the last 5 sales in HU7 0EE: £139,500 (2024–2021).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.8 t/year
Street avg 3.0 t/year
HU7 0DW
Closest school
0.6 km
Stoneferry Primary School. 42 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.