Get started130 Lindengate Avenue is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Hull (HU7 0EE). It has a recorded floor area of 57 m² (around 614 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (July 2024) shows a D (score 60), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The rating has held steady at D across 3 certificates since February 2012. Between certificates, roof efficiency went from Average to Good and lighting went from Average to Good. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 84), a 2-band jump.
Across 1998–2013, sale prices on this property compounded at 4.5% per year. Today's modelled estimate of £146,000 sits 53.7% above the 2013 sale of £95,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£155/sq ft) was about 18% above the typical sold price in the postcode. 13 years since the last transfer (July 2013). At 57 m² it's 21.3% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (72 m² median across 22 EPCs).
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
130 Lindengate Avenue valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£146,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.5% per year over 15 years.
£95,000
Growth on file: 4.5% per year over 15 years.
EPC Rating for 130 Lindengate Avenue lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,667
Street avg £1,955
Floor Area
57 m²
Street avg 73 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Foredyke Avenue — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.9dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Hot water efficiency improved
Windows upgraded, improving insulation
Roof insulation improved
Floor insulation added or improved
Hot water system changed
Window efficiency improved
Cavity wall insulation installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
12 July 2013Most recent
£95,000
+52.0%over 10 years8 October 2002
£62,500
+25.1%over 3 years27 November 1998
£49,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in HU7 0EE: £139,500 (2024–2021).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.3 t/year
Street avg 3.0 t/year
HU7 0ED
Closest school
0.6 km
Stoneferry Primary School. 42 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.