Get started128 Lindengate Avenue is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Hull (HU7 0EE). It has a recorded floor area of 56 m² (around 603 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (November 2017) shows a D (score 64), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 86), a 2-band jump.
Most recent transfer: May 2020 at £134,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. Across 1999–2020, sale prices on this property compounded at 4.8% per year. Today's modelled estimate of £169,000 is 26.1% above the 2020 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£222/sq ft) was about 83.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 56 m² it's 22.7% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (72 m² median across 22 EPCs).
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
128 Lindengate Avenue has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 1999.
£169,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.8% per year over 21 years.
£134,000
Growth on file: 4.8% per year over 21 years.
On price per m², 128 Lindengate Avenue stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£2,393
Street avg £1,907
Floor Area
56 m²
Street avg 73 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Foredyke Avenue — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.9dB

29 May 2020Most recent
£134,000
+11.7%over 1 year12 July 2018
£120,000
+2.0%over 10 years31 March 2008
£117,625
+135.5%over 9 years31 March 1999
£49,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in HU7 0EE: £139,500 (2024–2021).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.8 t/year
Street avg 3.0 t/year
HU7 0ED
Closest school
0.6 km
Stoneferry Primary School. 42 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.