Get started6 Lindengate Avenue is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Hull (HU7 0ED). It has a recorded floor area of 75 m² (around 807 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band B. The property has solar panels on record, all of which lower running costs and tend to lift resale appeal. The latest certificate (December 2021) shows a C (score 70). The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since February 2020. Between certificates, roof efficiency went from Good to Very Good. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 87).
Untraded for 25 years, with the last transfer in October 2001. At 75 m² the property is well over the postcode median (57 m² across 32 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Today's modelled estimate of £147,000 sits 226.7% above the 2001 sale of £45,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£56/sq ft) was about 60.2% below the postcode norm.
6 Lindengate Avenue's estimated value is more than triple its earliest registered sale price (2001).
£147,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£45,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On price per m², 6 Lindengate Avenue runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£600
Street avg £1,792
Floor Area
75 m²
Street avg 64 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.4 km
Foredyke Avenue — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.4dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Loft insulation upgraded to recommended levels
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
1 October 2001Most recent
£45,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in HU7 0ED: £137,250 (2025–2023).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.8 t/year
Street avg 2.8 t/year
HU7 0DT
Closest school
0.8 km
Stoneferry Primary School. 41 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.8dB