Get started46 Lindengate Avenue is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Hull (HU7 0ED). It has a recorded floor area of 55 m² (around 592 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (August 2017) shows a D (score 67), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 91), a 2-band jump. Records show the property has been extended at some point in its history.
Sold May 2021 for £120,000. Across the public record there are 6 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend. Across 1996–2021, sale prices on this property compounded at 4.6% per year. Today's modelled estimate of £138,000 is 15% above the 2021 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£203/sq ft) was about 49.8% above the typical sold price in the postcode.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
46 Lindengate Avenue has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1996.
£138,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.6% per year over 24 years.
£120,000
Growth on file: 4.6% per year over 24 years.
Floor Area for 46 Lindengate Avenue lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,182
Street avg £1,736
Floor Area
55 m²
Street avg 64 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.4 km
Foredyke Avenue — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.4dB

14 May 2021Most recent
£120,000
+18.8%over 3 years22 September 2017
£101,000
+5.2%over 10 years20 October 2006
£96,000
+13.6%over 2 years1 September 2004
£84,500
+72.4%over 1 year21 February 2003
£49,000
+22.5%over 6 years18 December 1996
£39,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in HU7 0ED: £137,250 (2025–2023).
CO₂ Emissions
2.5 t/year
Street avg 2.8 t/year
HU7 0ED
Closest school
0.8 km
Stoneferry Primary School. 41 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.