Get started4 Lindengate Avenue is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Hull (HU7 0ED). It has a recorded floor area of 69 m² (around 741 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (February 2012) shows a D (score 68), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 73). The latest certificate is from February 2012, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sold October 2020 for £138,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. At 69 m² it's 21.8% larger than the typical home in the postcode (57 m² median across 32 EPCs). Across 1997–2020, sale prices on this property compounded at 5.5% per year. Today's modelled estimate of £156,000 is 13% above the 2020 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£186/sq ft) was about 37.8% above the typical sold price in the postcode.
4 Lindengate Avenue's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 19 Feb 2022
4 Lindengate Avenue has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1997.
£156,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.5% per year over 23 years.
£138,000
Growth on file: 5.5% per year over 23 years.
Price per m²
£2,006
Street avg £1,742
Floor Area
69 m²
Street avg 64 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.4 km
Foredyke Avenue — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.4dB

16 October 2020Most recent
£138,000
+31.4%over 6 years31 January 2014
£105,000
-7.9%over 6 years15 June 2007
£114,000
+185.0%over 9 years10 October 1997
£39,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in HU7 0ED: £137,250 (2025–2023).
CO₂ Emissions
2.7 t/year
Street avg 2.8 t/year
HU7 0DW
Closest school
0.8 km
Stoneferry Primary School. 41 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.