Get started14 Lindengate Avenue is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Hull (HU7 0ED). It has a recorded floor area of 77 m² (around 829 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band B. The property has underfloor heating on record, all of which lower running costs and tend to lift resale appeal. The latest certificate (August 2018) shows a D (score 57), a step below the typical UK home. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 83), a 2-band jump.
At 77 m² the property is well over the postcode median (57 m² across 32 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Today's modelled estimate of £160,000 is 36.8% above the 2019 sale price. Most recent transfer: February 2019 at £117,000.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
14 Lindengate Avenue valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£160,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£117,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On epc rating, 14 Lindengate Avenue runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£1,519
Street avg £1,759
Floor Area
77 m²
Street avg 64 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.4 km
Foredyke Avenue — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.4dB

15 February 2019Most recent
£117,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in HU7 0ED: £137,250 (2025–2023).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.2 t/year
Street avg 2.8 t/year
HU7 0DW
Closest school
0.8 km
Stoneferry Primary School. 41 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.8dB