Get started165 Lindengate Avenue is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Hull (HU7 0EB). It has a recorded floor area of 94 m² (around 1012 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (June 2018) shows a C (score 69), just inside the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 83).
Last sale on file: £175,000 in January 2021. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend. Across 1997–2021, sale prices on this property compounded at 5.5% per year. Today's modelled estimate of £228,000 is 30.3% above the 2021 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£173/sq ft) was about 34.9% above the typical sold price in the postcode.
165 Lindengate Avenue has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1997.
£228,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.5% per year over 23 years.
£175,000
Growth on file: 5.5% per year over 23 years.
165 Lindengate Avenue outperforms the street on habitable rooms by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,862
Street avg £1,738
Floor Area
94 m²
Street avg 88 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Foredyke Avenue — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.2dB

26 January 2021Most recent
£175,000
+7.4%over 2 years16 November 2018
£163,000
+35.9%over 12 years28 April 2006
£119,950
+140.1%over 8 years19 August 1997
£49,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in HU7 0EB: £215,000 (2025–2020).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.4 t/year
Street avg 3.6 t/year
HU7 0DW
Closest school
0.6 km
Stoneferry Primary School. 42 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.