Get started161 Lindengate Avenue is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Hull (HU7 0EB). It has a recorded floor area of 75 m² (around 807 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (August 2014) shows a D (score 58), a step below the typical UK home. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 84), a 2-band jump. The latest certificate is from August 2014, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Other recorded features include a conservatory.
Across 2003–2019, sale prices on this property compounded at 3.1% per year. Today's modelled estimate of £211,000 is 33.1% above the 2019 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£196/sq ft) was about 59.5% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £158,500 in October 2019.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 05 Aug 2024
161 Lindengate Avenue valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£211,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.1% per year over 16 years.
£158,500
Growth on file: 3.1% per year over 16 years.
161 Lindengate Avenue is notably below the street on epc rating.
Price per m²
£2,113
Street avg £1,721
Floor Area
75 m²
Street avg 90 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Foredyke Avenue — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.2dB

30 October 2019Most recent
£158,500
+25.8%over 4 years9 January 2015
£126,000
+29.2%over 11 years17 December 2003
£97,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in HU7 0EB: £215,000 (2025–2021).
CO₂ Emissions
4.0 t/year
Street avg 3.6 t/year
HU7 0DW
Closest school
0.6 km
Stoneferry Primary School. 42 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.