Get started307 Foredyke Avenue is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Hull (HU7 0DY). It has a recorded floor area of 85 m² (around 915 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1976-1982 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (February 2018) shows a C (score 69), just inside the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 83).
At 85 m² it's 26.9% larger than the typical home in the postcode (67 m² median across 31 EPCs). Across 2001–2018, sale prices on this property compounded at 6.5% per year. Today's modelled estimate of £210,000 is 31.3% above the 2018 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£175/sq ft) was about 41.2% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: May 2018 at £160,000. One historical planning record sits against the property in 2018.
Erection of 2m high gates
307 Foredyke Avenue has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 2001.
£210,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.5% per year over 17 years.
£160,000
Growth on file: 6.5% per year over 17 years.
Floor Area for 307 Foredyke Avenue runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£1,882
Street avg £1,609
Floor Area
85 m²
Street avg 70 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Rix Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.6dB

25 May 2018Most recent
£160,000
+196.6%over 17 years2 February 2001
£53,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in HU7 0DY: £136,000 (2024–2021).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.9 t/year
Street avg 2.9 t/year
HU7 0DW
Closest school
0.3 km
Stoneferry Primary School. 39 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.9dB