Get started34 Bearcroft is a three-bedroom detached house in Weobley, Hereford, Hereford (HR4 8TA). It has a recorded floor area of 86 m² (around 926 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (October 2022) shows a D (score 56), a step below the typical UK home. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 75). Main heating runs on oil. Other recorded features include a conservatory.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£400/sq ft) was about 108.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £370,000 in April 2023.
Latest sale on 34 Bearcroft was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£384,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.3% per year over 27 years.
£370,000
Growth on file: 6.3% per year over 27 years.
34 Bearcroft outperforms the street on price per m² by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£4,302
Street avg £2,408
Floor Area
86 m²
Street avg 98 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
44.4dB

21 April 2023Most recent
£370,000
+107.9%over 19 years17 December 2003
£178,000
+109.4%over 5 years16 October 1998
£85,000
+21.4%over 2 years17 November 1995
£70,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in HR4 8TA: £335,000 (2025–2023).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.8 t/year
Street avg 5.4 t/year
HR4 8TA
Broad Street — bus stop.
Closest school
0.6 km
Weobley High School. 2 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
36.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.