Get started5 Netherhouse Court is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Church Crookham, Fleet, Fleet (GU51 5TS). It has a recorded floor area of 60 m² (around 646 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (December 2018) shows a C (score 73). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 90).
Untraded for 19 years, with the last transfer in October 2007. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale landed at the peak of the pre-credit-crunch market, which is a useful reference point when interpreting the price. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 10.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £349,000 sits 56.2% above the 2007 sale of £223,500. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£346/sq ft) was about 53.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode.
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 1995.
£349,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 10.6% per year over 12 years.
£223,500
Growth on file: 10.6% per year over 12 years.
On epc rating, 5 Netherhouse Court stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£3,725
Street avg £3,268
Floor Area
60 m²
Street avg 64 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
46.0dB

31 October 2007Most recent
£223,500
+27.7%over 3 years10 September 2004
£175,000
+6.1%over 9 months4 December 2003
£165,000
+144.4%over 8 years4 December 1995
£67,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU51 5TS: £325,000 (2024–2017).
21 Netherhouse Court Netherhouse Moor Church Crookham Fleet
Sold May 2024
8 Netherhouse Court Netherhouse Moor Church Crookham Fleet
Sold Jul 2023
14 Netherhouse Court Netherhouse Moor Church Crookham Fleet
Sold Jan 2020
3 Netherhouse Court Netherhouse Moor Church Crookham Fleet
Sold Mar 2017
17 Netherhouse Court Netherhouse Moor Church Crookham Fleet
Sold Aug 2015
CO₂ Emissions
2.0 t/year
Street avg 2.4 t/year
GU51 5DE
Cheswell Gardens — bus stop.
Closest school
0.5 km
All Saints Church of England Aided Junior School. 13 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
36.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.