Get started6 Blackbird Lane is a semi-detached house in Crookham Village, Fleet, Fleet (GU51 5FE). It has a recorded floor area of 104 m² (around 1119 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 2022. The latest certificate (November 2023) returns a high B (score 85), putting the home a stone's throw from an A rating. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 95).
Last sale on file: £645,000 in February 2024.
6 Blackbird Lane's carbon output is low for the local stock.
£666,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£645,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
6 Blackbird Lane outperforms the street on years held by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£6,202
Street avg £6,126
Floor Area
104 m²
Street avg 105 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.4 t/year
Street avg 1.5 t/year
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.4 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
44.3dB

12 February 2024Most recent
£645,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU51 5FE: £660,000 (2024–2024).
2 Blackbird Lane Crookham Village Fleet
Sold Apr 2024
12 Blackbird Lane Crookham Village Fleet
Sold Mar 2024
10 Blackbird Lane Crookham Village Fleet
Sold Mar 2024
14 Blackbird Lane Crookham Village Fleet
Sold Mar 2024
8 Blackbird Lane Crookham Village Fleet
Sold Feb 2024
Years Held
2 years
Street avg 2 years
The Street — bus stop.
Closest school
0.6 km
All Saints Church of England Aided Junior School. 13 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
36.2dB