Get started16 Blackbird Lane is a detached house in Crookham Village, Fleet, Fleet (GU51 5FE). It has a recorded floor area of 115 m² (around 1238 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 2022. The latest certificate (October 2023) returns a B (score 84), comfortably above the UK average. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 93).
Last sale on file: £640,000 in January 2024.
£682,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£640,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
16 Blackbird Lane is notably below the street on price per m².
Price per m²
£5,565
Street avg £6,217
Floor Area
115 m²
Street avg 103 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.7 t/year
Street avg 1.5 t/year
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.4 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
44.3dB

31 January 2024Most recent
£640,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU51 5FE: £660,000 (2024–2024).
2 Blackbird Lane Crookham Village Fleet
Sold Apr 2024
12 Blackbird Lane Crookham Village Fleet
Sold Mar 2024
10 Blackbird Lane Crookham Village Fleet
Sold Mar 2024
14 Blackbird Lane Crookham Village Fleet
Sold Mar 2024
8 Blackbird Lane Crookham Village Fleet
Sold Feb 2024
Years Held
2 years
Street avg 2 years
The Street — bus stop.
Closest school
0.6 km
All Saints Church of England Aided Junior School. 13 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
36.2dB