Get started4 Copse Close is a detached house in Fleet (GU51 1FA). It has a recorded floor area of 86 m² (around 926 sq ft). The latest certificate (November 2017) returns a B (score 83), comfortably above the UK average. At 86 m² this is the 20th smallest of 44 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 50–129 m².
Sale prices here have lagged England HPI: -37.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £348,000 sits 908.7% above the 2022 sale of £34,500. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£37/sq ft) was about 90.7% below the postcode norm. Most recent transfer: August 2022 at £34,500. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
4 Copse Close's carbon output is low for the local stock.
Latest sale on 4 Copse Close was the lowest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£348,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of -37.5% per year over 5 years.
£34,500
Growth on file: -37.5% per year over 5 years.
Price per m² for 4 Copse Close lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£401
Street avg £3,950
Floor Area
86 m²
Street avg 68 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.3 t/year
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Pale Lane Farm — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
59.7dB

22 August 2022Most recent
£34,500
-88.9%over 4 years22 December 2017
£310,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU51 1FA: £400,000 (2025–2023).
Street avg 1.0 t/year
Years Held
4 years
Street avg 6 years
Closest school
0.8 km
Elvetham Heath Primary School. 10 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
52.0dB