Get started4 Liss Drive is a seven-bedroom detached house in Fleet (GU51 1DJ). It has a recorded floor area of 403 m² (around 4338 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band G. Tenure is freehold. The latest certificate (May 2024) shows a C (score 77), near the top of the C band.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 3.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £1,200,000 is 18.8% above the 2025 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£233/sq ft) was about 25.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode. It changed hands recently, sold March 2025 for £1,010,000. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. 7 bedrooms is on the larger side for this postcode, where 5 is the typical count.
4 Liss Drive's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
Latest sale on 4 Liss Drive was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£1,200,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.5% per year over 24 years.
£1,010,000
Growth on file: 3.5% per year over 24 years.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Kings Worthy Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
59.3dB

7 March 2025Most recent
£1,010,000
+46.8%over 16 years6 May 2008
£688,000
+25.8%over 3 years3 September 2004
£547,000
+9.4%over 1 year20 March 2003
£500,000
+13.6%over 2 years27 October 2000
£440,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU51 1DJ: £490,000 (2021–2000).
GU51 1HQ
Closest school
0.5 km
Elvetham Heath Primary School. 9 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
50.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.