Get started10 Fox Drive is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Yateley (GU46 7SW). It has a recorded floor area of 86 m² (around 926 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (September 2022) shows a C (score 69), just inside the C band. The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since May 2010. Between certificates, roof efficiency dropped from Good to Average. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 84).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£405/sq ft) was about 87.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Its energy rating outperforms most of the postcode (better than 73% of similar EPCs). Most recent transfer: January 2023 at £375,000.
Price for 10 Fox Drive has grown more than fourfold since the 1996 starting point.
£399,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.7% per year over 27 years.
£375,000
Growth on file: 6.7% per year over 27 years.
Price per m² for 10 Fox Drive runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£4,360
Street avg £3,278
Floor Area
86 m²
Street avg 86 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.2dB

26 January 2023Most recent
£375,000
+71.2%over 12 years5 August 2010
£219,000
+11.7%over 4 years28 July 2006
£196,000
+52.2%over 6 years21 July 2000
£128,750
+92.9%over 4 years17 June 1996
£66,750
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU46 7SW: £325,000 (2022–2017).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.1 t/year
Street avg 3.9 t/year
GU46 7RH
Forge Court — bus stop.
Closest school
0.9 km
Cranford Park Church of England Primary School. 13 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.