Get started4 Driftways is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Yateley (GU46 7RY). It has a recorded floor area of 75 m² (around 807 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (October 2013) shows a C (score 78), near the top of the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 91). The latest certificate is from October 2013, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Other recorded features include a conservatory.
Sale prices here have lagged England HPI: -3.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£465/sq ft) was about 75.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold March 2022 for £375,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
4 Driftways's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 03 Oct 2023
Latest sale on 4 Driftways was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£406,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of -3.2% per year over 17 years.
£375,000
Growth on file: -3.2% per year over 17 years.
4 Driftways outperforms the street on price per m² by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£5,000
Street avg £3,398
Floor Area
75 m²
Street avg 81 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Forge Court — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.2dB

1 March 2022Most recent
£375,000
+50.6%over 8 years9 January 2014
£249,000
+15.8%over 7 years9 March 2006
£215,000
-66.6%over 10 months17 May 2005
£644,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU46 7RY: £215,000 (2023–2006).
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
1.6 t/year
Street avg 2.2 t/year
GU46 7RE
Closest school
0.6 km
Cranford Park Church of England Primary School. 12 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Medium
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.