Get started3 Fareham Drive is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Yateley (GU46 7RE). It has a recorded floor area of 95 m² (around 1023 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (October 2021) shows a D (score 65), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 84), a 2-band jump.
Sold May 2022 for £485,000. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£533,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£485,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Price per m²
£5,105
Street avg £5,586
Floor Area
95 m²
Street avg 85 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.3dB

9 May 2022Most recent
£485,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU46 7RE: £525,000 (2023–2011).
CO₂ Emissions
3.5 t/year
Street avg 3.9 t/year
GU46 7SN
Moulsham Copse Lane — bus stop.
Closest school
0.9 km
Yateley School. 12 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.0dB