Get started20 Corry Avenue is an end-of-terrace house in Yateley (GU46 7AU). It has a recorded floor area of 69 m² (around 743 sq ft). The latest certificate (November 2019) returns a B (score 84), comfortably above the UK average. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 97).
At 69 m² it sits well below the postcode median (114 m² across 40 EPCs), making it one of the more compact homes locally. Today's modelled estimate of £413,000 is 16.3% above the 2019 sale price. Most recent transfer: November 2019 at £355,000.
20 Corry Avenue's carbon output is low for the local stock.
20 Corry Avenue valuation runs notably under the typical sold price in this postcode.
£413,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£355,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On floor area, 20 Corry Avenue runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£5,145
Street avg £4,865
Floor Area
69 m²
Street avg 122 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.0 t/year
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.4 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
46.4dB

29 November 2019Most recent
£355,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU46 7AU: £575,000 (2025–2022).
Street avg 1.7 t/year
Years Held
6 years
Street avg 5 years
The Link — bus stop.
Closest school
1.0 km
Yateley School. 12 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.5dB